Index

Error message

  • Deprecated function: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; species has a deprecated constructor in require() (line 5 of /mnt/web118/c2/77/51582777/htdocs/drupal/modules/hymis_core/hymis_core.module).
  • Deprecated function: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; tree has a deprecated constructor in require() (line 6 of /mnt/web118/c2/77/51582777/htdocs/drupal/modules/hymis_core/hymis_core.module).
back - page 1 of 2 - next
abadae (Micromeriella) = Micromeriella aureola godofredi (Sichel, 1858)
abadae ? (Micromeriella aureola) = Micromeriella aureola godofredi (Sichel, 1858)
abdelcader Lepeletier, 1845 (Philanthus) = Philanthus triangulum (Fabricius, 1775)
abdominalis (Dahlbom, 1845) (Stizoides)
abdominalis Dahlbom, 1845 (Stizus) = Stizoides abdominalis (Dahlbom, 1845)
abdulnouri Olmi, 1987 (Anteon)
abeillei André, 1881 (Monomorium)
ablenum (Blüthgen, 1934) (Lasioglossum)
abyssinicum Forel, 1894 (Monomorium)
abyssinicus (Forel, 1904) (Cataglyphis)
abyssinicus Sichel, 1865 (Sphecodes hispanicus) = Sphecodes olivieri Lepeletier, 1825
acanthomerus (Morice, 1911) (Bembecinus)
acceptus Bingham, 1897 (Pompilus) = Agenioideus smithi (Ritsema, 1880)
acutinode Collingwood & Agosti, 1996 (Monomorium)
acutinodis Collingwood & Agosti, 1996 (Cataglyphis)
acvapimensis Mayr, 1862 (Camponotus)
Adelopyga Kimsey, 1988
adenense Giordani Soika, 1952 (Rhynchium oculatum)
adenensis (Forel, 1904) (Cataglyphis)
adenensis Emery, 1893 (Camponotus)
adenica Mocsáry, 1912 (Chrysis)
aegyptiaca (Radoszkowski, 1876) (Stelis)
aegyptiaca Radoszkowski, 1876 (Mimesa)
aegyptiacum Buysson, 1898 (Hedychridium)
aegyptiacum Friese, 1897 (Anthidium tesselatum) = Anthidium tesselatum Klug, 1832
aegyptiacus (Radoszkowski, 1876) (Tricholabiodes)
aegyptiacus Schulz, 1904 (Harpactus laevis)
aegyptius (Kohl, 1888) (Lindenius)
aegyptorum (Priesner, 1955) (Arachnotheutes aegyptorum) = Arachnotheutes aegyptorum (Priesner, 1955)
aegyptorum (Priesner, 1955) (Arachnotheutes)
aegyptorum (Priesner, 1955) (Agenioideus) = Arachnotheutes aegyptorum (Priesner, 1955)
aegyptorum Priesner, 1955 (Pompilus) = Arachnotheutes aegyptorum (Priesner, 1955)
aegyptorum Priesner, 1956 (Tachyagetes aegyptorum) = Arachnotheutes aegyptorum (Priesner, 1955)
aegytiacus Mayr, 1862 (Crematogaster)
aenigma Honoré, 1944 (Miscophus)
aequabilitum Linsenmaier, 1994 (Hedychridium)
aestuans (Linnaeus, 1758) (Xylocopa)
aethiops Imhoff, 1832 (Andrena) = Andrena fuscosa Erichson, 1835
afer Olmi, 1984 (Echthrodelphax) = Echthrodelphax hortusensis (Abdul-Nour, 1976)
affinis Pulawski, 1964 (Miscophus)
afra (Lepeletier, 1841) (Coelioxys)
Agenioideus Ashmead, 1902
agilis (Smith, 1856) (Liris)
Alastor Lepeletier, 1841
albicincta Klug, 1845 (Cerceris)
albicollis Christ, 1791 (Sphex) = Campsomeriella thoracica thoracica (Fabricius, 1787)
albifrons (Fabricius, 1793) (Pepsis) = Sphex fumicatus Christ, 1791
albifrons Fabricius, 1793 (Sphex) = Sphex fumicatus Christ, 1791
albipennis Mocsáry, 1889 (Elampus)
albisecta Lepeletier & Serville, 1828 (Sphex) = Prionyx kirbii (Vander Linden, 1827)
albispinis Wahis, 2014 (Telostegus)
albociliata Meyer, 1921 (Crocisa ramosa) = Thyreus ramosus (Lepeletier, 1841)
albocincta Lucas, 1849 (Tachytes) = Tachysphex albocinctus (Lucas, 1849)
albocinctus (Lucas, 1849) (Tachysphex)
alboclypeata (Friese, 1900) (Promelitta)
albonotatus (Walker, 1871) (Hylaeus)
albopictinata Taschenberg, 1869 (Enodia) = Prionyx niveatus (Dufour, 1853)
alexandrina (Warncke, 1991) (Hoplitis)
alfierii (Trautmann, 1927) (Hedychrum)
algeriensis E. Saunders, 1905 (Psiliglossa)
algira Kohl, 1901 (Parapsammophila)
alhumdalilleri Guichard, 1990 (Oxybelus)
alii Forel, 1890 (Camponotus)
Allodynerus Blüthgen, 1938
allonymum Schulz, 1906 (Pison)
alraeesii Schmid-Egger & Al-Jahdhami, 2018 (Ferreola)
alter (Priesner, 1955) (Tachyagetes) = Tachyagetes cinerascens (Saunders, 1901)
alter Priesner, 1955 (Evagetes) = Tachyagetes cinerascens (Saunders, 1901)
altercator Harris, 1776 (Apis) = Dasypoda hirtipes (Fabricius, 1793)
alternans Dahlbom, 1854 (Chrysis)
alternatus Priesner, 1960 (Anoplius) = Anoplius suspectus (Saussure, 1904)
amabile Alfken, 1932 (Anthidium)
amabilis (Cockerell, 1933) (Megachile)
ambigua (Emery, 1895) (Tetraponera)
Amblyellus Day, 1981
ambulator (Lepeletier, 1845) (Pompilus) = Priocnemis perturbator (Harris, 1780)
ambulator Lepeletier, 1845 (Calicurgus) = Priocnemis perturbator (Harris, 1780)
ambustor Panzer, 1804 (Ichneumon) = Priocnemis perturbator (Harris, 1780)
Amegilla Friese, 1897
Amisapyga Kurzenko, 1994
Ammatomus A. Costa, 1859
Ammophila Kirby, 1798
Ammoplanus Giraud, 1869
amneris Balthasar, 1953 (Chrysis)
amoenus (Klug, 1834) (Xenaporus)
amoenus (Klug, 1834) (Aporus) = Xenaporus amoenus (Klug, 1834)
amoenus Klug, 1834 (Pompilus) = Xenaporus amoenus (Klug, 1834)
Ampulex Jurine, 1807
analis (Fabricius, 1781) (Pompilus) = Tachypompilus analis (Fabricius, 1781)
analis (Fabricius, 1781) (Tachypompilus)
analis (Fabricius, 1781) (Balanoderes) = Tachypompilus analis (Fabricius, 1781)
analis Fabricius, 1781 (Sphex) = Tachypompilus analis (Fabricius, 1781)
anceps (Roger, 1863) (Iridomyrmex)
andalusiacus Spinola, 1843 (Oxybelus lamellatus) = Oxybelus lamellatus Olivier, 1812
andalusiacus Spinola, 1843 (Oxybelus) = Oxybelus lamellatus Olivier, 1812
Andrena Fabricius, 1775
androsthenes Baker, 1996 (Systropha)
angelae Gayubo, 1981 (Ammoplanellus) = Ammoplanus rhodesianus Arnold, 1924
ankarae Alfken, 1935 (Andrena) = Andrena fuscosa Erichson, 1835
Anoplius Dufour, 1834
Anoplolepis Santschi, 1914
antaris Forel, 1894 (Crematogaster)
Anteon Jurine, 1807
Antepipona Saussure, 1855
Anthidium Fabricius, 1804
Anthophora Latreille, 1803
antropovi Schmid-Egger, 2011 (Crossocerus)
apicalis Klug, 1845 (Larra) = Stizoides klugii (F. Smith, 1856)
Apis Linnaeus, 1758
Aporinellus Banks, 1911
applanatus Antropov, 2011 (Pseudomicroides)
approximatus Smith, 1877 (Pompilus niger) = Anoplius concinnus (Dahlbom, 1845)
approximatus Smith, 1877 (Pompilus) = Anoplius concinnus (Dahlbom, 1845)
arabica Giordana Soika, 1979 (Antepipona)
arabica Gusenleitner, 2010 (Quartinia)
arabica Linsenmaier, 1994 (Holopyga)
arabica Scheuchl & Gusenleitner, 2007 (Andrena)
arabica Schmid-Egger, 2010 (Nitela)
arabica Schmid-Egger, 2012 (Dryudella)
arabica Schmid-Egger, 2012 (Parapiagetia)
arabicum Ebmer, 2008 (Lasioglossum villosulum)
arabicum Pulawski, 1992 (Eremiasphecium)
arabicus (Priesner, 1955) (Tachyagetes)
arabicus Antropov, 2011 (Pseudomicroides)
arabicus Boni Bartalucci, 2004 (Iswara)
arabicus Giordani Soika, 1970 (Leptodynerus)
arabicus Guichard, 1989 (Stizus)
arabicus Guichard, 1990 (Oxybelus)
arabicus Kuhlmann, 2002 (Colletes)
arabicus Ohl, 2011 (Dolichurus)
arabicus Pesenko, 1983 (Nomioides)
arabicus Priesner, 1955 (Evagetes) = Tachyagetes arabicus (Priesner, 1955)
arabicus Schmid-Egger (Larra)
arabicus Schmid-Egger, 2010 (Miscophus)
arabicus Schmid-Egger, 2010 (Plenoculus)
arabicus Schmid-Egger, 2010 (Crossocerus)
arabicus Schmid-Egger, 2010 (Synnevrus)
arabicus Schmid-Egger, 2017 (Homonotus)
arabicus Suárez, 1967 (Tricholabiodes)
arabs (Kohl, 1894) (Dasyproctus)
arabs Lepeletier, 1845 (Oxybelus) = Oxybelus lamellatus Olivier, 1812
Arachnotheutes Haupt, 1927
archacophilus Pulawski, 1962 (Tachytes)
arenaria Handlirsch, 1893 (Bembix)
arenarius Finzi, 1940 (Cataglyphis)
areniphilum Santschi, 1911 (Monomorium)
argentata (Fabricius, 1787) (Pepsis) = Sphex argentatus Fabricius, 1787
argentata Fabricius, 1787 (Sphex) = Sphex argentatus Fabricius, 1787
argentata Lepeletier, 1845 (Ammophila) = Podalonia tydei (Le Guillou, 1841)
argentata Mocsáry, 1883 (Enodia) = Prionyx viduatus (Christ, 1791)
argentatus (Fabricius, 1787) (Pepsis) = Sphex argentatus Fabricius, 1787
argentatus Fabricius, 1787 (Sphex)
argentatus Gussakovskij, 1952 (Tachysphex)
argenteo-decoratus Cameron, 1904 (Anoplius) = Evagetes argenteodecoratus (Cameron, 1904)
argenteodecoratus (Cameron, 1904) (Evagetes)
argenteodecoratus (Cameron, 1904) (Dicyrtomellus) = Evagetes argenteodecoratus (Cameron, 1904)
argenteodecoratus (Cameron, 1904) (Ctenostegus) = Evagetes argenteodecoratus (Cameron, 1904)
argenteodecoratus (Cameron, 1904) (Sophropompilus) = Evagetes argenteodecoratus (Cameron, 1904)
argenteodecoratus Cameron, 1904 (Anoplius) = Evagetes argenteodecoratus (Cameron, 1904)
argenteus Gussakovskij, 1933 (Tachytes)
argyrellus (Klug, 1834) (Aporus) = Telostegus argyrellus (Klug, 1834)
argyrellus (Klug, 1834) (Telostegus)
argyrellus Klug, 1834 (Pompilus) = Telostegus argyrellus (Klug, 1834)
argyreus (F. Smith, 1856) (Tachytes)
arida Brooks, 1988 (Anthophora)
arnoldi (Bischoff, 1913) (Paracyphononyx ruficrus) = Paracyphononyx ruficrus (Klug, 1834)
arnoldi (Priesner, 1955) (Auplopus)
arnoldi Bischoff, 1913 (Homonotus) = Paracyphononyx ruficrus (Klug, 1834)
arnoldi Priesner, 1955 (Pseudagenia) = Auplopus arnoldi (Priesner, 1955)
arnoldi Priesner, 1966 (Episyron)
articulare (Pérez, 1895) (Lasioglossum)
articulata Smith, 1847 (Andrena) = Andrena bimaculata (Kirby, 1802)
ashabadensis Radoszkowski, 1893 (Crocisa) = Thyreus ramosus (Lepeletier, 1841)
assimilis (Fabricius, 1787) (Pompilus) = Stizoides assimilis (Fabricius, 1787)
assimilis (Fabricius, 1787) (Vespa) = Stizoides assimilis (Fabricius, 1787)
assimilis (Fabricius, 1787) (Stizoides)
assimilis Fabricius, 1787 (Sphex) = Stizoides assimilis (Fabricius, 1787)
assimilis Kohl, 1893 (Ampulex)
Astata Latreille, 1796
ater Spinola, 1808 (Alysson) = Pison atrum (Spinola, 1808)
ater Wolf, 1963 (Priocnemis perturbator) = Priocnemis perturbator (Harris, 1780)
atlanticus Kirby, 1884 (Prionocnemis) = Parabatozonus fuliginosus (Klug, 1834)
atlanticus Kirby, 1884 (Priocnemis) = Parabatozonus fuliginosus (Klug, 1834)
atlantis Forel, 1890 (Camponotus)
atra Haupt, 1930 (Priocnemis susterai) = Priocnemis perturbator (Harris, 1780)
atra Scopoli, 1786 (Sphex spirifex) = Sceliphron spirifex (Linnaeus, 1758)
atrata Spinola, 1805 (Larra) = Liris atratus (Spinola, 1805)
atratus (Spinola, 1805) (Liris)
atratus von Hagens, 1882 (Sphecodes) = Sphecodes marginatus von Hagens, 1882
atrocoerulea Giraud, 1863 (Andrena) = Andrena fuscosa Erichson, 1835
atrum (Spinola, 1808) (Pison)
aulica Morawitz, 1876 (Andrena bimaculata) = Andrena bimaculata (Kirby, 1802)
Auplopus Spinola, 1841
aurantiaca Morawitz, 1875 (Nomada) = Nomada fulvicornis Fabricius, 1793
auratus Menozzi, 1932 (Cataglyphis)
aureola (Klug, 1832) (Lobhargita aureola)
aureola (Klug, 1832) (Micromeriella) = Lobhargita aureola aureola (Klug, 1832)
aureola (Klug, 1832) (Micromeriella aureola) = Lobhargita aureola aureola (Klug, 1832)
aureola Klug, 1832 (Scolia) = Lobhargita aureola aureola (Klug, 1832)
aurigena Schmiedeknecht, 1882 (Nomada lineola) = Nomada fulvicornis Fabricius, 1793
back - page 1 of 2 - next